Meet our speakers

Aaron Barr

Principal Wind Energy Consultant Wood Mackenzie

Adolph Colaco

CEO E2Log

Ali Rizvi

Senior Vice President Marsh USA Inc, Global Marine Practice

Ben Miller

National Accounts Service & Sales Manager ATS Trucking

Bill Keyes

 Global Logistics Director - Operations Fluor

Capt. Bill Schubert

President International Trade & Transportation, Inc.

Carl Newton

Vice President Supply Chain Wood

Claudio Crivici, NAMS-CMS

President Castlerock Risk Services, LLC 

Cliff Axelson

Senior Vice President, Property & Casualty Division USI Insurance Services

David Buchanan

Deputy Editor Latin Trade Magazine

David Ferebee

VP Sales & Marketing Lone Star Transportation

Dene Ward

Commercial Manager Chipolbrok America Inc.

Dennis Devlin

Director – Industrial Projects USA GEODIS

Dennis M. Mottola

Global Logistics Consultant

Dharmendra Gangrade

Head of Logistics L&T Hydrocarbon Engineering

Diana Davila

Project Director/Houston Branch Manager UTC Overseas

Doug Hickey

Vice President, Product Services Agility Project Logistics

Frank Reynolds

President International Projects, Inc.

Gregory McComas

Manager – Dimensional Clearances Customer Support BNSF Railway

Johan Paul Verschuure

Technical Director WSP

John Amos

Consultant Amos Logistics

John Hark

Chartering Director, North America  Bertling Logistics

John Masterson

Senior Director Treasury Operations McDermott International, Inc.

John Moseley

Chief Commercial Officer Port Houston

John Rapacki

Traffic & Logistics Supervisor Bechtel Oil Gas & Chemicals

Joye Runfola

Logistics Principal Air Liquide

Kent Danforth

Director of Procurement S & B Engineers & Constructors Ltd.

Kylie Lung

ECMC Program Intern Agility Project Logistics

Laciena Calloway

Project Coordinator Deugro

Lauren Thibodeaux

Insurance and Risk Manager Freeport LNG

Leandro Brusque

Supply Chain Manager, Subsea Construction Ocyan Oil & Gas

Leif Arne Strommen

VP Innovation G2 Ocean

Mac Sullivan

Technology and Digital Promotion Manager NNR Global Logistics USA INC.

Marco Poisler

COO – Global Energy & Capital Projects UTC Overseas

Mario Rodriguez

Student Texas A & M Galveston

Mark Scott

CTO E2Log

Michael J. Shaffner

Director of Planning and Technology Port Houston

Nathaniel Leis

Director of Safety ATS Trucking

Noelle Burke

Americas Logistics Leader GE Power

Patrick Bohan

Director, Supply Chain Solutions Port of Halifax & Port of Sheet Harbour

Raj Desai

Sr. Vice President and Chief Commercial Strategist Fluor Enterprises

Rami Touma

President Ceca Supply

Randy Dentinger

Senior Procurement Manager Kiewit

Rick Padia

VP Commercial Agility Project Logistics

Rob Gardner, FICS

Chair, Education and Training Committee Institute of Chartered Shipbrokers

Robert Jacquet

VP Commercial BBC Chartering

Sally Chope

Transportation & Logistics Director Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy

Samuel S. Holmes

Logistics & Export Compliance Coordinator II Wood.

Shannon Pool

Sr. Director Implementation and Quality Agility Project Logistics

Stephen Spoljaric

Corporate Manager of Global Logistics Bechtel Corporation

Steven Todd

Vice President Specialized Carriers & Rigging Association

Steven Weiss

Sr. Vice President/Chief Underwriting Officer Munich Re Specialty Group N.A./Roanoke Insurance Group

Susan Oatway

Senior Analyst for Multipurpose & Breakbulk Shipping Drewry

Tania Smith

Logistics  S & B Engineers and Constructors Ltd.

Thomas Mehl

Manager, Transport & Handling Processes Power Solutions Vestas Wind Systems

Tony Duncan

Executive Vice President Magma Global

No result - please try again.